Residents Serving in the Armed Forces
This page is to recognize all Burrillville residents currently serving in the Armed Forces of the United States, including the Reserves, National Guard and Air National Guard.
Click here for information regarding the origin of the "Blue Star Flag"
If you have a family member you would like included on this list who is a Burrillville resident please click here and provide their Name, Rank and Branch of Service. If there is an existing family member's name on the list which you would like removed click here also : Submit or remove a name.
NOTE: The request to add or delete a name must adhere to the following. The request must come from the service member himself or his/her spouse if they are married. If the service member is not married the request may be made by any immediate family member (mother/father/sister/brother).
Kara St.Germain
Sergeant
Marine Corps
James M. Laurent
Sergeant
Marine Corps
Adam S. Pienkos
Staff Sergeant
Marine Corps Reserve
Joshua N. Fontaine
Lance Corporal
Marine Corps
Jody J. Pachomski
E-4
Army
John M. Barna
Sergeant
Army National Guard
Dave Zampello
Sergeant
Marine Corps
Gene Hebert Jr.
Senior Airman
Air National Guard
Denis M. Armstrong
Technical Sergeant
Air National Guard
Lisa A. Smith
Technical Sergeant
Air National Guard
Vincent Micucci
Staff Sergeant
Army National Guard
Val Micucci
Staff Sergeant
Army National Guard
Edward A. Gosselin
Senior Airman
Air National Guard
Matthew C. Heroux
Airman
Air Force
Kevin W. Cullen
Staff Sergeant
Army National Guard
Brian W. Choiniere
Corporal
Army National Guard
Bruce Fournier
E-5
Navy
Allison Castle-Bowman
Petty Officer 3rd Class
Navy
Eric W. Benz
Technical Sergeant
Air National Guard
Theodore Hebert Jr.
Cmd. Sgt. Major
Army National Guard
Heather L. London
Senior Airman
Air Force
Daniel Petrone
Private First Class
Marine Corps
Ronald LeBeau
Staff Sergeant
Air Force
Daniel E. Stephenson
SR
Coast Guard
Benjamin G. Hoell
QM3
Navy
John J. Bonin
Colonel
Army
Peter C. Bonin
LT. Colonel
Army
Kevin M. McCaffery
Airman
Air Force
Jessica Clark
Air National Guard
David Russell Jackson
Corporal
Army
Steven White
Private
Army National Guard
Todd M. Letendre
Technical Sergeant
Air National Guard
Christian Rigney
Lieutenant
Coast Guard
Ray Riendeau
Master Sergeant
Army National Guard
Justin Riendeau
Chief Warrant Officer
Army National Guard
Keith Riendeau
Specialist
Army National Guard
Peter J. Jacquart
Airman
Air Force
Scott J. Cook
E-4
Army National Guard
Michael M. Labine
E-6
Coast Guard
Joshua T. Jenness
Petty Officer 1st Class
Coast Guard
Kevin M. Gardiner
Airman First Class
Air Force
Bryan J. Gardiner
Airman First Class
Air Force
Albert J. Sionni
Sergeant
Marine Corps
Jeffrey L. Aubin
Master Sergeant
Air National Guard
Denis M. Coffey, Jr.
Major
Army National Guard
Michael P. Genereux
Sergeant
Army National Guard
Richard A. Jenks
Master Sergeant
Air National Guard
Jonathan S. Hebert
Seaman
Coast Guard Reserve
Matthew J. Leone
Staff Sergeant
Air National Guard
Travis V. Coffey
Seaman Apprentice
Coast Guard
Marc Laurent
Sergeant
Marine Corps
Benjamin M. Fortier
Lance Corporal
Marine Corps
Vincent A. Thomas Jr.
Captain
Army
Philip M. Doherty
Specialist
Army
Jason A. Lacroix
LT. Colonel
Army
Denis J. Riel
LT. Colonel
Air National Guard
Gregory P. McCutcheon
Sergeant
Army National Guard
Justine Dufault
1st Lieutenant
Army
David Brownell III
Specialist
Army National Guard
Christopher Toti
Major
Army National Guard
Mark P. Listenfelt
Staff Sergeant
Army Reserve
Troy Cournoyer
Chief Warrant Officer
Army
Nicole A. Belleville
Specialist
Army National Guard
Stephen C. Belleville
Staff Sergeant
Air National Guard
Johnnie R. Walker
Specialist E-4
Army National Guard
Stephan Kieman Jr.
Lance Corporal
Marine Corps
David C. Boudreau
Staff Sergeant
Marine Corps
Jeffrey A. Prete
Master Sergeant
Air National Guard
Elaine L. Michaud
Master Sergeant
Air National Guard
Timothy O'Leary
E-6
Army National Guard
James M. McWilliams
Petty Officer 2nd Class
Navy
Taylor Badessa
Private
Army
Shirley Locklear
E-6
Army
Denise R. Spink-Morin
Senior Master Sergeant
Air National Guard
Robert Beckwith
DC1
Navy
Nicholas R. Gaskill
Senior Airman
Air Force
Jason Rochefort
Sergeant
Marine Corps
Matthew St.Andre
A1C
Air Force
John A Williams
2nd Lieutenant
Army